,
Message sent from:

Current Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Name

Role

Class

Mr C Tucker

Headteacher

 

Mrs E Strong

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mr W Murray

Assistant Headteacher

(KS2)

 

Miss J Woodbridge

Assistant Headteacher

(EYFS & KS1)

 

Class Teacher

EYFS

Ms R Adan

 Nursery Teacher

 

Mrs S McGee

 EYF/S Phase leader and Class Teacher

Topaz

Miss E Mackiewicz

Reception Class Teacher

Sapphire

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Mrs S Reilly

Year 1 Class Teacher

Amber

Miss J Woodbridge

Assistant Head (EFYS & KS1) and Year 1 Class Teacher

Amethyst

Year 2

Mr J White

Year 2 lead and Class Teacher

Jade

Mrs S Toloue

Year 2 Class Teacher

Emerald

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Miss S Newton

Year 3 Class Teacher

Nightingale

Mrs K Dowsett

Year 3 Lead and Class Teacher

Darwin

Year 4

Mrs E Cameron

Lower KS2 Phase leader 

Maternity 

Mr M Rushton

Year 4 Class Teacher

Gandhi

Mrs E Thornhill

Year 4 Class Teacher

Parks

Year 5

Mrs J Dearing

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader and Year 5 Class Teacher

Mandela

Mrs J Mander

Year 5 Class teacher

Pankhurst

Miss N Hadley

Year 5 Class teacher Faraday

Year 6

Mr W Murray

Assistant Head (KS2) and Year 6 Class Teacher

Curie

Mr K Brill

Year 5 Class Teacher

Churchill

Additional teachers

Ms J Roberts

Year 6 Support Teacher

Year 5 & Year 6 Support

Mrs K Hope

Support teacher

Year 1 & 2 Support

Mrs C Hayward

SENCO

 

Office, Administration and Welfare

Mrs B Hughes

School Operations Manager  

Miss D Perry

Attendance Officer  

Mrs A Hill

Admissions Officer  

Mrs M Dell

Welfare and Safeguarding   

Mrs K Avery

Family Support Adviser  
Ancillary Classroom Support

Ms A Sheppard

Nursery Nurse  

Mrs K Avery

HLTA  

Mrs S Reilly

HLTA  

Mrs E Thornhill

HLTA  

Miss U Huzaifa

TA  

Mrs L Carty

TA  

Mrs C Khan

TA  

Mrs D Merrick

TA  

Mrs R Kahlon

TA  

Mrs N Culham

TA  

Mrs S Ryan

TA  

Mrs J Perry

TA  

Ms D Smith

TA  

Mrs S Simmonds

TA  

Mrs S Khan

TA  

Miss A Murphy

HLTA (Level 5 Sports)  

Miss S Lansiquot

TA: SEN Support  
Premises

Mr A Legge

Site Manager  

Mr T Day

Site Manager  

Mrs A Alukaidey

Cleaner  

Mr A Cherry

Cleaner  

Mrs C Clements

Cleaner  

Mrs S Dobson

Cleaner  

Ms K Dudziec

Cleaner  

Mrs L McClatchy

Cleaner